$5 flat-rate shipping
I am a returning customer
Thank you for registering with Argan Oil!
You will be notified by e-mail once your account has been activated by the store owner.
If you have ANY questions about the operation of this online shop, please contact the store owner.
You have been logged off your account. It is now safe to leave the computer.
Your shopping cart has been saved, the items inside it will be restored whenever you log back into your account.
Argan oil is made from the kernels that grow on the Argan trees native to Morocco. The oily fruit is used by locals in Morocco to nourish and moisturize dry skin and hair. With its high content of antioxidants, fatty acids, and vitamin E, Argan oil is a great way to moisturize the skin and protect it from the sun. It can be directly applied to the skin/ Hair or ingested in order to provide several health benefits. It’s also commonly mixed into a number of cosmetic products like Face Masks, soaps, shampoos & conditioners.